Apco Kangaroo Flat — • Kangaroo Flat

APCO · Kangaroo Flat, Victoria

Apco Kangaroo Flat Petrol Prices Today in Kangaroo Flat

Compare unleaded, diesel, and premium grades below. Prices follow Victorian retailer reporting.

APCO Petrol Station Logo

APCO · Kangaroo Flat, Victoria

Apco Kangaroo Flat

ULP 91

Unleaded 91

ULP 95

Premium 95

ULP 98

Premium 98

Diesel

Diesel

LPG

LPG / Autogas

Victorian retail fuel prices in cents per litre. Confirm at the bowser before filling — reporting can lag during price cycles.

Map — Apco Kangaroo Flat& nearby Victoria stations

10 stations within 5 km of Kangaroo Flat.

Preparing map…

Loads when you scroll here

Station nearby map loading

View all petrol stations in Kangaroo Flat, Victoria →

Fuel price comparison — Kangaroo Flat, Victoria

Compare Apco Kangaroo Flat with other listed stations in Kangaroo Flat. Green highlights the cheapest price in the suburb for that grade; amber marks the highest where multiple stations report.

StationBrandULP 91ULP 95ULP 98DieselLPGDistance
Apco Kangaroo Flat (this station)APCO
AmpolAmpol190.0¢207.0¢217.0¢247.0¢1.1 km
BPBP196.0¢221.0¢245.0¢1.1 km

About this petrol station — Apco Kangaroo Flat

Apco Kangaroo Flat is a APCO petrol station serving Kangaroo Flat, Victoria. Drivers use this forecourt for everyday unleaded, diesel, and premium fills on local commutes and school runs.

Live per-grade prices will appear here when the next Victorian retailer filing is ingested for Apco Kangaroo Flat.

Use our Kangaroo Flat suburb fuel board and live Melbourne map to see how Apco Kangaroo Flat compares with neighbouring forecourts before your next fill-up in Victoria.

Nearby petrol stations — Victoria

Compare price, brand, and distance before you drive. All links stay within our Melbourne and Victoria directory.

Geographic clusters around this station — suburb hubs and ranked price boards for neighbouring communities.

Near Kangaroo Flat — inner ring

Near Kangaroo Flat — outer ring

Fuel price FAQ — Victoria

What is the cheapest petrol station in Kangaroo Flat?

Among stations with listed prices in Kangaroo Flat, Ampol currently shows the lowest unleaded at about 190.0¢/L. Prices move during the Melbourne retail cycle — open the Kangaroo Flat suburb board for the full ranked list.

What is the cheapest diesel in Kangaroo Flat?

The lowest listed diesel in Kangaroo Flat is about 245.0¢/L at BP. Diesel often follows a different rhythm to unleaded — compare diesel-specific suburb pages if you tow or run a commercial vehicle.

When are fuel prices usually lowest in Melbourne?

Average prices have risen 1.2¢/L since the prior window. The cycle is heading toward its peak — fill earlier in the week if you can.

What is the average petrol price in Kangaroo Flat?

The average unleaded 91 price across 2 listed stations in Kangaroo Flat is about 193.0¢/L, with a spread from 190.0¢/L to 196.0¢/L. Apco Kangaroo Flat is included in that suburb sample when it reports a price.

Where can I find cheap fuel near me?

Use our live Melbourne fuel map to search by location, then filter by suburb — start with Kangaroo Flat (/suburbs/kangaroo-flat) or the cheapest-first board at /suburbs/kangaroo-flat. Apco Kangaroo Flat is one option; nearby stations on this page show distance and lowest listed grades for a quick comparison across Victoria.

Driving in Kangaroo Flat

Driving in Kangaroo Flat means balancing school runs, commuter peaks, and weekend retail traffic across Victoria's metro and fringe networks. Fuel demand spikes where arterial roads meet shopping and industrial pockets.

Fuel demand in Kangaroo Flat follows Melbourne's wider retail cycle: prices can lift sharply before public holidays and ease when metro averages fall. Bookmark this station page and the Kangaroo Flat suburb board to time fills when spreads are widest.

APCO Petrol Station Logo

APCO in Victoria

APCO convenience and fuel sites serve local Victorian communities with competitively priced fuel and extended hours. Most savings come from combining pump discounts with supermarket or convenience loyalty programs, plus any payment-card cashback you already use. Compare the headline price per litre first, then check which programs you can stack at that banner.

We list 27 APCO locations across our Victoria catalogue.

Kangaroo Flat fuel market analysis

Diesel listings in Kangaroo Flat average 246.0¢/L across 2 reporting sites, with a low of 245.0¢/L. Towing, ute, and delivery drivers should compare diesel separately because it does not always move in lockstep with unleaded during Melbourne cycle peaks.

Premium grades in Kangaroo Flat average about 214.0¢/L where stations publish 95 or 98 octane. APCO drivers running manufacturer-spec premium should check both premium columns on the suburb comparison table — the cheapest premium site is not always the cheapest unleaded site.

Melbourne-wide unleaded has firmed about 1.2¢/L comparing the last seven snapshot days with the prior week. When the metro average shifts, Kangaroo Flat stations usually follow within a short window — watching both this station page and the Kangaroo Flat suburb board keeps you ahead of a sudden cycle rise.

Nearby competitor pricing around Apco Kangaroo Flat

BP (BP) operates 1.1 km from Apco Kangaroo Flat. Open the station profile for live grades when prices are published.

Ampol (Ampol) operates 1.1 km from Apco Kangaroo Flat. Open the station profile for live grades when prices are published.

BP (BP) operates 2.7 km from Apco Kangaroo Flat. Open the station profile for live grades when prices are published.

United (United) operates 3.2 km from Apco Kangaroo Flat. Open the station profile for live grades when prices are published.

CALTEX BENDIGO (Ampol) operates 3.2 km from Apco Kangaroo Flat. Open the station profile for live grades when prices are published.

Shell (Shell) operates 3.3 km from Apco Kangaroo Flat. Open the station profile for live grades when prices are published.

Ampol (Ampol) operates 3.8 km from Apco Kangaroo Flat. Open the station profile for live grades when prices are published.

United (United) operates 4.0 km from Apco Kangaroo Flat. Open the station profile for live grades when prices are published.

Apco Kangaroo Flat petrol station in Kangaroo Flat, Victoria

APCO

Apco Kangaroo Flat

• Kangaroo Flat

Short link for ads and SMS: https://petrolpricesnearme.com.au/s/kangaroo-flat-1848

Best time to fill up

We could not place this station in the Melbourne cycle from price data alone. ACCC commentary puts the cycle at 14–35 days. Watch listings for the next dip.

Cycle day 2 of 21, confidence low.

Save this station

Access your watchlist from saved stations.

Per-station price history is built from **daily snapshots** (`src/data/seo/station-price-snapshots.json`). Run `npm run seo:append-station-snapshots:write` daily until Baserow time-series replaces the file store.

Local fuel context

Spread analysis, cheapest nearby alternative, and route convenience — competitor price deltas are in the table below.

Cheapest nearby alternative

CALTEX BENDIGO currently shows a lowest listed price of 106.0¢/L.

Fuel spread analysis

Fuel spread is unavailable until more per-fuel pricing is published.

Route convenience

Nearest alternative is 1.1 km away. Check operating hours before late trips. No convenience amenities are currently listed.

24-hour stations nearby

Late-night and always-open forecourts within range of this station.

  • United

    United · 3.2 km

    from 176.0¢/L24/7

Hours are inferred from listed amenities and station data — confirm at the forecourt before a late-night trip.

Local fuel context for APCO in Kangaroo Flat

Within about 3.2 km of APCO in Kangaroo Flat, listed unleaded prices currently span 90.0¢/L between CALTEX BENDIGO (106.0¢/L) and BP (196.0¢/L). That spread is large enough that a two-minute comparison before you drive can outweigh staying at the nearest bowser.

Apco Kangaroo Flat — APCO fuel prices in Kangaroo Flat

Brand
APCO
Suburb
Kangaroo Flat
Postcode
3555

Apco Kangaroo Flat is a APCO fuel station in Kangaroo Flat, Victoria. This page tracks live board prices when retailers file updates through the official transparency feed.

Geographic coordinates help map tools and nearby-station search rank alternatives within a few kilometres of this location.

Nearby competitors

StationBrandUnleadedvs this stationDistance
BPBP196.0¢/L1.1 km
AmpolAmpol190.0¢/L1.1 km
BPBP186.0¢/L2.7 km
UnitedUnited176.0¢/L3.2 km
CALTEX BENDIGOAmpol191.0¢/L3.2 km
ShellShell187.0¢/L3.3 km

Melbourne fuel market context

Melbourne metro unleaded 91 has risen about 10.0¢/L over the last week (reference board, not this station alone). Use suburb boards when you need block-level pricing.

Over roughly 30 days the metro reference average moved up 7.5¢/L — useful context for whether today's bowser price looks early- or late-cycle.

Reference data as of 3 June 2026. Metro averages — compare suburb boards for local pricing.

Nearby areas

Compare fuel prices in suburbs neighbouring Kangaroo Flat.

From

See prices

Hours vary · Kangaroo Flat

Directions

Station Info

BrandAPCO

Nearby Stations

About Apco Kangaroo Flat

Apco Kangaroo Flat is a APCO petrol station in Kangaroo Flat, Victoria. Use this page to compare unleaded, diesel, and premium fuel prices before you fill up, check nearby competitors, and jump to suburb-level fuel boards.

Apco Kangaroo Flat is listed in our Melbourne fuel directory. Live unleaded, diesel, and premium prices appear here when retailers file updates through the official Victorian transparency feed. Meanwhile, use the suburb fuel board and live map to compare nearby stations.

Price observations for this listing were last refreshed 27 July 2026, 6:00 am (Melbourne time).

Contact Information

Station Details

Brand: APCO

Nearby alternatives currently tracked: 7